7 of 25 agents publish a usage allowance in a fixed unit , Eney, Hermes Agent, Lindy, LVLZ, Manus, Meta Muse, Perplexity Computer
Plan price, the usage it includes and what extra usage costs, as each vendor publishes them. Units are the vendor's own (credits, messages, tokens) and differ in what one unit buys, so nothing here is added up or compared across agents. Prices are USD per month. Checked up to .
Cheapest plan that includes each agent
22 of 25 prices published · USD per month- Alexa+ $0
- ChatGPT Work $0
- Genspark Claw $0
- Hark Pro $0
- Hermes Agent $0
- Lindy $0
- Manus $0
- Meta Muse $0
- OpenClaw $0
- Opera Neon $0
- Perplexity Comet $0
- Siri AI (Apple Intelligence) $0
- Wabi $0
- Eney 14-day free trial, then $14.99/mo
- Gemini tasks (formerly Gemini Agent / Spark) $19.99/mo
- Claude Cowork $20/mo
- Claude Duet $20/mo
- Claude in Chrome $20/mo
- LVLZ $29/mo
- Grok Bot $30/mo
- ChatGPT dots $100/mo
- Perplexity Computer $200/mo
- Copilot Actions on Windows Price not published
- Google Labs CC Price not published
- Instinct No plan listed
"Allowance below" jumps to the plan's published usage on this page. "No fixed allowance": the vendor states limits relative to another plan (for example "5x Pro usage"), describes usage without a number, or publishes no price; the name opens the agent's plans. A free trial is shown as a trial, never as a free plan.
What would my usage cost?
7 agents with a published allowance| Agent | Plans: price and allowance | Extra usage |
|---|---|---|
| Eney AI credits per month | Starter$14.99: 10,000 · Boost$29.99: 25,000 · Power$49.99: 50,000 | Not published |
| Hermes Agent USD of Nous Portal credits per month | Nous Portal Plus$20: 22 · Nous Portal Super$100: 110 · Nous Portal Ultra$200: 220 | Not published |
| Lindy credits per month | Team$29.99: 3,000 | $10 for 1,000 |
| LVLZ messages per month | Personal$29: about 250 · Pro$49: about 650 · Business$149: about 2,250 | $10 for about 250 |
| Manus credits per month | Pro$20: 4,000 · Pro (higher tier)$40: 8,000 | Not published |
| Meta Muse Muse tokens per week | Power$20: 500M · Maximum$100: 3B | Not published |
| Perplexity Computer Computer credits per month | Perplexity Max$200: 10,000 | $1 for 100 |
Plans, allowance and top-ups by agent
7 agents · vendor's own unitsEney
AI credits per month3 plans, $14.99 to $49.99/mo, for 10,000 to 50,000 AI credits per month; no published price for extra usage.
Plans, allowance and sources
| Plan | Price | Included | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starter 10,000 AI credits per month, billed monthly, incl. tax. Unused credits do not roll over. | $14.99/mo | 10,000 AI credits per month | eney.ai · checked |
| Boost 25,000 AI credits per month, billed monthly, incl. tax. | $29.99/mo | 25,000 AI credits per month | eney.ai · checked |
| Power 50,000 AI credits per month, billed monthly, incl. tax. | $49.99/mo | 50,000 AI credits per month | eney.ai · checked |
MacPaw publishes no price for extra usage on these plans.
Hermes Agent
USD of Nous Portal credits per month3 plans, $20 to $200/mo, for 22 to 220 USD of Nous Portal credits per month; no published price for extra usage.
Plans, allowance and sources
| Plan | Price | Included | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nous Portal Plus $22 monthly credits | $20/mo | 22 USD of Nous Portal credits per month | hermes-agent.nousresearch.com · checked |
| Nous Portal Super $110 monthly credits | $100/mo | 110 USD of Nous Portal credits per month | hermes-agent.nousresearch.com · checked |
| Nous Portal Ultra $220 monthly credits | $200/mo | 220 USD of Nous Portal credits per month | hermes-agent.nousresearch.com · checked |
Nous Research publishes no price for extra usage on these plans.
Lindy
credits per monthTeam $29.99/mo for 3,000 credits per month; extra usage $10 for 1,000 credits.
Plans, allowance and sources
| Plan | Price | Included | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team From $29.99 per active user per month for 3,000 credits; top-ups $10 per 1,000 credits. Lindy's pricing page showed different visitors either this price or $49.99 for 5,000 credits on 2026-10-23. | $29.99/mo | 3,000 credits per month | lindy.ai · checked |
| Team: extra usage | $10 each | buys 1,000 more credits | lindy.ai · checked |
LVLZ
messages per month3 plans, $29 to $149/mo, for about 250 to 2,250 messages per month; extra usage $10 for about 250 messages.
Plans, allowance and sources
| Plan | Price | Included | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal About 250 messages a month; WhatsApp and phone calls, Gmail and Google Calendar, routines, encrypted vault. Yearly billing saves about two months. 7-day free trial. Each extra connected social or ad account is $10 a month. | $29/mo | About 250 messages per month | lvlz.ai · checked |
| Pro About 650 messages, more browser time for bookings and purchases, model choice, agent-to-agent with approved friends. Yearly billing saves about two months. 7-day free trial. Each extra connected social or ad account is $10 a month. | $49/mo | About 650 messages per month | lvlz.ai · checked |
| Business About 2,250 messages, shared workspace and roles, connectors, team vault. Yearly billing saves about two months. 7-day free trial. Each extra connected social or ad account is $10 a month. | $149/mo | About 2,250 messages per month | lvlz.ai · checked |
| Extra usage One-off top-up of about 250 messages until your plan renews, not a monthly plan. | $10 each | buys about 250 more messages | lvlz.ai · checked |
Manus
credits per month2 plans, $20 to $40/mo, for 4,000 to 8,000 credits per month; no published price for extra usage.
Plans, allowance and sources
| Plan | Price | Included | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Starting price; from 4,000 credits/month; 17% off with annual billing | $20/mo | 4,000 credits per month | help.manus.im · checked |
| Pro (higher tier) From $40/month with 8,000 credits and a 7-day free trial; 17% off with annual billing | $40/mo | 8,000 credits per month | help.manus.im · checked |
Manus AI (Butterfly Effect) publishes no price for extra usage on these plans.
Other plans and add-ons Team $20/month help.manus.im · checked · Cloud Computer Standard / Advanced $30/month help.manus.im · checked
Meta Muse
Muse tokens per week2 plans, $20 to $100/mo, for 500M to 3B Muse tokens per week; no published price for extra usage.
Plans, allowance and sources
| Plan | Price | Included | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power 500M Muse tokens per week; renews monthly; subscribers must be 18 or the age of majority | $20/mo | 500M Muse tokens per week | meta.com · checked |
| Maximum 3B Muse tokens per week; renews monthly; subscribers must be 18 or the age of majority | $100/mo | 3B Muse tokens per week | meta.com · checked |
Meta publishes no price for extra usage on these plans.
Perplexity Computer
Computer credits per monthPerplexity Max $200/mo for 10,000 Computer credits per month; extra usage $1 for 100 Computer credits.
Plans, allowance and sources
| Plan | Price | Included | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perplexity Max $200/month or $2,000/year ($167/month billed annually); 10,000 Computer credits a month plus a one-time 35,000-credit bonus | $200/mo | 10,000 Computer credits per month | perplexity.ai · checked |
| Extra credits Pay as you go: 100 credits = $1; a quick fact uses about 15–70 credits, an app build 15,000+ | $1 each | buys 100 more Computer credits | perplexity.ai · checked |