7 of 25 agents publish a usage allowance in a fixed unit , Eney, Hermes Agent, Lindy, LVLZ, Manus, Meta Muse, Perplexity Computer

Plan price, the usage it includes and what extra usage costs, as each vendor publishes them. Units are the vendor's own (credits, messages, tokens) and differ in what one unit buys, so nothing here is added up or compared across agents. Prices are USD per month. Checked up to .

Cheapest plan that includes each agent

22 of 25 prices published · USD per month
  1. Alexa+ $0 Alexa+ chat (free) · aboutamazon.com · checked · no fixed allowance
  2. ChatGPT Work $0 Free · chatgpt.com · checked · no fixed allowance · shares the plan's usage limits help.openai.com · checked
  3. Genspark Claw $0 Local mode (desktop app) · genspark.ai · checked · no fixed allowance · uses credits genspark.ai · checked
  4. Hark Pro $0 Hark Pro · hark.com · checked · no fixed allowance · own usage allowance hark.com · checked
  5. Hermes Agent $0 Open source (MIT) · hermes-agent.nousresearch.com · checked · allowance below · your own model provider hermes-agent.nousresearch.com · checked
  6. Lindy $0 Free · lindy.ai · checked · allowance below · uses credits lindy.ai · checked
  7. Manus $0 Free · help.manus.im · checked · allowance below · uses credits help.manus.im · checked
  8. Meta Muse $0 Free · meta.com · checked · allowance below · own usage allowance meta.com · checked
  9. OpenClaw $0 Open source (MIT) · openclaw.ai · checked · no fixed allowance · your own model provider openclaw.ai · checked
  10. Opera Neon $0 Free · operaneon.com · checked · no fixed allowance
  11. Perplexity Comet $0 Free · perplexity.ai · checked · no fixed allowance
  12. Siri AI (Apple Intelligence) $0 Included with supported devices · apple.com · checked · no fixed allowance
  13. Wabi $0 Free · wabi.ai · checked · no fixed allowance
  14. Eney 14-day free trial, then $14.99/mo Free trial · eney.ai · checked · allowance below · uses credits eney.ai · checked
  15. Gemini tasks (formerly Gemini Agent / Spark) $19.99/mo Google AI Pro · gemini.google · checked · no fixed allowance · shares the plan's usage limits support.google.com · checked
  16. Claude Cowork $20/mo Pro · claude.com · checked · no fixed allowance · shares the plan's usage limits support.claude.com · checked
  17. Claude Duet $20/mo Pro · claude.com · checked · no fixed allowance · shares the plan's usage limits claude.com · checked
  18. Claude in Chrome $20/mo Pro · claude.com · checked · no fixed allowance
  19. LVLZ $29/mo Personal · lvlz.ai · checked · allowance below · own usage allowance lvlz.ai · checked
  20. Grok Bot $30/mo Premium · x.ai · checked · no fixed allowance · own usage allowance x.ai · checked
  21. ChatGPT dots $100/mo ChatGPT Pro · help.openai.com · checked · no fixed allowance · shares the plan's usage limits help.openai.com · checked
  22. Perplexity Computer $200/mo Perplexity Max · perplexity.ai · checked · allowance below · uses credits perplexity.ai · checked
  23. Copilot Actions on Windows Price not published Windows Insider (Copilot Labs) · blogs.windows.com · checked · no fixed allowance
  24. Google Labs CC Price not published Google Labs experiment · blog.google · checked · no fixed allowance
  25. Instinct No plan listed no fixed allowance

"Allowance below" jumps to the plan's published usage on this page. "No fixed allowance": the vendor states limits relative to another plan (for example "5x Pro usage"), describes usage without a number, or publishes no price; the name opens the agent's plans. A free trial is shown as a trial, never as a free plan.

What would my usage cost?

7 agents with a published allowance
Each agent's plans with their price and published allowance, and the price of extra usage
Agent Plans: price and allowance Extra usage
Eney AI credits per month Starter$14.99: 10,000 · Boost$29.99: 25,000 · Power$49.99: 50,000 Not published
Hermes Agent USD of Nous Portal credits per month Nous Portal Plus$20: 22 · Nous Portal Super$100: 110 · Nous Portal Ultra$200: 220 Not published
Lindy credits per month Team$29.99: 3,000 $10 for 1,000
LVLZ messages per month Personal$29: about 250 · Pro$49: about 650 · Business$149: about 2,250 $10 for about 250
Manus credits per month Pro$20: 4,000 · Pro (higher tier)$40: 8,000 Not published
Meta Muse Muse tokens per week Power$20: 500M · Maximum$100: 3B Not published
Perplexity Computer Computer credits per month Perplexity Max$200: 10,000 $1 for 100

Plans, allowance and top-ups by agent

7 agents · vendor's own units

Eney

AI credits per month

3 plans, $14.99 to $49.99/mo, for 10,000 to 50,000 AI credits per month; no published price for extra usage.

Plans, allowance and sources
Plan Price Included Source
Starter 10,000 AI credits per month, billed monthly, incl. tax. Unused credits do not roll over. $14.99/mo 10,000 AI credits per month eney.ai · checked
Boost 25,000 AI credits per month, billed monthly, incl. tax. $29.99/mo 25,000 AI credits per month eney.ai · checked
Power 50,000 AI credits per month, billed monthly, incl. tax. $49.99/mo 50,000 AI credits per month eney.ai · checked

MacPaw publishes no price for extra usage on these plans.

Hermes Agent

USD of Nous Portal credits per month

3 plans, $20 to $200/mo, for 22 to 220 USD of Nous Portal credits per month; no published price for extra usage.

Plans, allowance and sources
Plan Price Included Source
Nous Portal Plus $22 monthly credits $20/mo 22 USD of Nous Portal credits per month hermes-agent.nousresearch.com · checked
Nous Portal Super $110 monthly credits $100/mo 110 USD of Nous Portal credits per month hermes-agent.nousresearch.com · checked
Nous Portal Ultra $220 monthly credits $200/mo 220 USD of Nous Portal credits per month hermes-agent.nousresearch.com · checked

Nous Research publishes no price for extra usage on these plans.

Lindy

credits per month

Team $29.99/mo for 3,000 credits per month; extra usage $10 for 1,000 credits.

Plans, allowance and sources
Plan Price Included Source
Team From $29.99 per active user per month for 3,000 credits; top-ups $10 per 1,000 credits. Lindy's pricing page showed different visitors either this price or $49.99 for 5,000 credits on 2026-10-23. $29.99/mo 3,000 credits per month lindy.ai · checked
Team: extra usage $10 each buys 1,000 more credits lindy.ai · checked

LVLZ

messages per month

3 plans, $29 to $149/mo, for about 250 to 2,250 messages per month; extra usage $10 for about 250 messages.

Plans, allowance and sources
Plan Price Included Source
Personal About 250 messages a month; WhatsApp and phone calls, Gmail and Google Calendar, routines, encrypted vault. Yearly billing saves about two months. 7-day free trial. Each extra connected social or ad account is $10 a month. $29/mo About 250 messages per month lvlz.ai · checked
Pro About 650 messages, more browser time for bookings and purchases, model choice, agent-to-agent with approved friends. Yearly billing saves about two months. 7-day free trial. Each extra connected social or ad account is $10 a month. $49/mo About 650 messages per month lvlz.ai · checked
Business About 2,250 messages, shared workspace and roles, connectors, team vault. Yearly billing saves about two months. 7-day free trial. Each extra connected social or ad account is $10 a month. $149/mo About 2,250 messages per month lvlz.ai · checked
Extra usage One-off top-up of about 250 messages until your plan renews, not a monthly plan. $10 each buys about 250 more messages lvlz.ai · checked

Manus

credits per month

2 plans, $20 to $40/mo, for 4,000 to 8,000 credits per month; no published price for extra usage.

Plans, allowance and sources
Plan Price Included Source
Pro Starting price; from 4,000 credits/month; 17% off with annual billing $20/mo 4,000 credits per month help.manus.im · checked
Pro (higher tier) From $40/month with 8,000 credits and a 7-day free trial; 17% off with annual billing $40/mo 8,000 credits per month help.manus.im · checked

Manus AI (Butterfly Effect) publishes no price for extra usage on these plans.

Other plans and add-ons Team $20/month help.manus.im · checked · Cloud Computer Standard / Advanced $30/month help.manus.im · checked

Meta Muse

Muse tokens per week

2 plans, $20 to $100/mo, for 500M to 3B Muse tokens per week; no published price for extra usage.

Plans, allowance and sources
Plan Price Included Source
Power 500M Muse tokens per week; renews monthly; subscribers must be 18 or the age of majority $20/mo 500M Muse tokens per week meta.com · checked
Maximum 3B Muse tokens per week; renews monthly; subscribers must be 18 or the age of majority $100/mo 3B Muse tokens per week meta.com · checked

Meta publishes no price for extra usage on these plans.

Perplexity Computer

Computer credits per month

Perplexity Max $200/mo for 10,000 Computer credits per month; extra usage $1 for 100 Computer credits.

Plans, allowance and sources
Plan Price Included Source
Perplexity Max $200/month or $2,000/year ($167/month billed annually); 10,000 Computer credits a month plus a one-time 35,000-credit bonus $200/mo 10,000 Computer credits per month perplexity.ai · checked
Extra credits Pay as you go: 100 credits = $1; a quick fact uses about 15–70 credits, an app build 15,000+ $1 each buys 100 more Computer credits perplexity.ai · checked

Spotted something wrong or out of date? Report an error · Corrections log